Admissions

Enrollment

In order to enroll in our program, you must:
 
  • possess a foreign passport (valid for minimum six months)
  • have earned a minimum of a high school diploma, and/or be at least 18 years old

Please Note: As of April 2004, the Government of Taiwan currently has a Mandate stating you cannot obtain a visa to study Mandarin at a Chinese Language Center in Taiwan if you are a foreign national from the following countries: Afghanistan, Algeria, Cuba, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Ghana, Iran, Iraq, Laos, Myanmar, Nepal, Nigeria, Sri Lanka, Somalia, Syria, Pakistan.